2016 – Annual Awards

1. Most Improved Runner of the Year Female – Rita Kazzi Male – Frank Hidvegi 2. Rookie of the Year Jeanicko Sanoy 3. Long Distance Trophy Diane Green 4. Club champions Female – Bron Hager Male – Danny Burgess 5. Masters Champions Female – Kerry Bray Male – John Dawlings 6. Outstanding Individual Performance Female – Bron Hager, Berlin...

Read More

2015 – Annual Awards

1. Most Improved Runner of the Year Female – Louise Brooks Male – David Miller 2. Rookie of the Year Jo Doughty-Roberts 3. Long Distance Trophy Bridget Akers 4. Most Outstanding Individual Road Running Performance of the Year Female – Bronwyn Hager, Gold Coast Marathon Male – Martin Amy, Comrades 5. Club Champions Female...

Read More

2013 – Annual Awards

1. Most Improved Runner of the Year Female – Kath Bolitho Male – Ryan Mansour 2. Rookie of the Year Mary Bowman 3. Long Distance Trophy Di Galea 4. Most Outstanding Individual Road Running Performance of the Year Female – Kath Bolitho Male – Brendan Davies 5. Club Champions Female – Kath Bolitho Male – Danny Burgess 6. Runner of the...

Read More

2009 – Annual Awards

1.Most Improved Runner of the Year Female: Peta Bray Male: Paul Whiteway 2. Rookie of the Year  Peta Bray 3. Long Distance Trophy Brendan Davies 4. Allan Tully Award Brendan Davies 5. Most Outstanding Individual Road Running Performance of the Year Female: Dot Siepmann, SMH Half Marathon, 2:03:42, 1st W65-69, State Age Record Male Brendan Davies, Commonwealth Championships 100km, UK, 7:31:15,...

Read More

2012 – Annual Awards

Awards Night Special November 2012

Read More

2011 – Annual Awards

1. Most Improved Runner of the Year Female – Chaia Patacsil Male – Phil Lobsey 2. Rookie of the Year Fiona McIntyre   3. Long Distance Trophy Kerry Bray   4. Most Outstanding Individual Road Running Performance of the Year   Female – Theresa Wood (Canberra Ultra, 50km, 5:30:55, Debut) Male – Anthony Robinson (Comrades Marathon, 86.9km, 9:14:06)   5....

Read More

2009 – Awards Function

2009 – Awards Function

Photos from 2009

Read More

2008 – Awards Function

2008 – Awards Function

Photos from 2008

Read More

2007 – Awards Function

2007 – Awards Function

Photos from 2007

Read More

2006 – Awards Function

2006 – Awards Function

Photos from 2006

Read More

2005 – Awards Function

2005 – Awards Function

Photos from 2005

Read More

2010 – Annual Awards

2010 – Annual Awards

Woodstock Runners – Award Recipients 2010 1.Most Improved Runner of the Year Female Manal Garcia Male Phil Lobsey 2. Rookie of the Year Rebecca Bangura 3. Long Distance Trophy Brendan Davies 4. Allan Tully Award Dot Siepmann 5. Most Outstanding Individual Road Running Performance of the Year Female Kerry Bray Male Brendan Davies 6. Most Outstanding Team Performance City 2 Surf, 1st Mixed...

Read More